Race Results 2014

Heroes Challenge 13 Sep 2014 – Full & Half Cross Country Marathon Results – Race Start 0845

Half Marathon – Male

Runner Number

Name

Times and Splits

Race Position

Abbotsbury Swannery

Hardy’s Monument

Corton Gap

Bagwell Farm

103

Jason Douglas

57:50

1:55:00

N/A

N/A

1st

105

Keith Warren

1:47:05

3:33:20

N/A

N/A

2nd

101

Simon Thorpe

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

108

Tim Perrett

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Half Marathon – Female – Nil Entries

Runner Number

Name

Times and Splits

Race Position

Abbotsbury Swannery

Hardy’s Monument

Corton Gap

Bagwell Farm

110

Laura Sarkis

58:00

2:04:45

N/A

N/A

1st

109

Samantha Holloway

1:18:20

2:34:00

N/A

N/A

2nd

104

Natalie Warren

1:47:05

3:33:20

N/A

N/A

3rd

102

Charlotte Scrag

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

106

Jenna Kelly

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

107

Lisa Brereton

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Full Marathon – Male

Runner Number

Name

Times and Splits

Race Position

Abbotsbury Swannery

Hardy’s Monument

Corton Gap

Bagwell Farm

022

Matthew Ames

1:12:00

2:09:17

3:15:10

4:09:23

=1st

023

Jeremy Taylor

1:12:00

2:09:17

3:15:10

4:09:23

=1st

018

Guy Williams

1:13:46

2:11:10

3:21:50

4:22:09

2nd

011

Robert Sykes

1:13:30

2:10:50

3:22:40

4:22:25

3rd

036

Mike Read

1:15:05

2:21:20

3:37:10

4:33:35

4th

015

Stephen Hunter

1:17:10

2:23:20

3:39:30

4:48:42

=5th

024

Bernard Genge

1:17:15

2:21:50

3:39:30

4:48:42

=5th

029

Mark Pike

1:17:10

2:21:50

3:39:30

4:48:42

=5th

016

Steven Jackson

1:15:05

2:21:25

3:39:30

4:50:30

=6th

020

Quentin Brocklebank

1:15:55

2:20:05

3:39:30

4:50:30

=6th

027

Simon Smith

1:25:35

2:43:30

4:12:05

5:28:12

7th

007

Ade Holloway

1:35:20

2:56:15

4:37:20

5:47:26

=8th

014

Greg Hawkins

1:35:20

2:56:15

4:37:20

5:47:26

=8th

017

Neil Bacon

1:35:20

2:56:15

4:37:20

5:47:26

=8th

021

Michael Smith

1:32:00

2:56:15

4:37:20

5:47:26

=8th

006

Rob Love

1:49:50

2:56:15

5:23:30

5:52:10

=9th

033

Roger Nosworthy

1:32:10

2:56:15

5:23:30

5:52:10

=9th

012

Gary Barton

1:15:05

2:32:50

4:13:00

5:59:30

=10th

038

Simon Williamson

1:19:55

2:43:00

4:13:00

5:59:30

=10th

010

Joel Scragg

1:13:30

2:11:25

DNF

DNF

N/A

001

Steve Knell

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

009

Simon Arthur

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

013

Nigel Arthur

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

019

John Giles Masterson

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

026

Paul Suddaby

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

037

Carl Harrison

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Full Marathon (27.42 miles) – Female

Runner Number

Name

Times and Splits

Race Position

Abbotsbury Swannery

Hardy’s Monument

Corton Gap

Bagwell Farm

035

Dawn Read

1:15:55

2:21:50

4:33:35

1st

005

Judith Chubb-White

1:25:05

3:33:20

5:25:10

2nd

003

Jane Stedman

1:35:20

2:56:15

5:47:26

=3rd

004

Luretta Shephard

1:35:40

2:43:30

5:47:26

=3rd

025

Caroline Cable

1:46:50

3:22:10

5:52:10

=4th

030

Kay Morris

1:46:50

3:30:30

5:52:10

=4th

031

Sharon Sullivan

1:46:50

3:30:30

5:52:10

=4th

032

Bridget Funnell

1:46:50

3:22:10

5:52:10

=4th

028

Tracy Smith

1:49:50

3:22:10

DNF

DNF

N/A

002

Belinda Harding

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

034

Jane Adlard

DNS

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A